English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
high rate low noise sensor [correct]
CONT: Designed as a high rate low noise sensor for low cost strapdown and gimballed applications, the Minitact is currently used in the MK50 torpedo and the Locass, lowcost anti-armour submunition.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
capteur de forts taux de rotation à faible bruit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conçu en tant que capteur de forts taux de rotation à faible bruit, pour des applications à bon marché du type lié ou monté à la cardan, le Minitact équipe notamment le Locass(low-cost anti-armour submunition)