English (Food Industries)
crisp [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies a hard product which breaks noisily.
OBS: crisp: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
craquant [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un produit dur qui se casse avec bruit.
OBS: craquant : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.