English (Air Transport; Noise Pollution)
flyover noise measurement point [correct, officially approved]; take-off noise measurement point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flyover noise measurement point; take-off noise measurement point: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pollution par le bruit)
point de mesure survolé au décollage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Point de mesure du bruit] situé [...] sur le prolongement de l'axe de piste, à 6, 5 km de distance du début du roulement au décollage.
OBS: point de mesure survolé au décollage : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Contaminación acústica)
punto de medición del ruido de sobrevuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; punto de medición del ruido de despegue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de medición del ruido de sobrevuelo; punto de medición del ruido de despegue : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).