English (Radio Interference)
natural noise [correct]
DEF: Noise having its source in natural phenomena and not generated in machines or other man-made devices.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit naturel [correct, masculine noun]; parasite naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit électromagnétique ayant son origine dans des phénomènes naturels et non produit par des machines, appareils ou installations techniques.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
ruido natural [correct, masculine noun]; parásito natural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido cuya fuente se encuentra en los fenómenos naturales y que no ha sido generado en máquinas u otros dispositivos fabricados por el hombre.