English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Sphagnum isoviitae [correct, Latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Sphagnaceae.
OBS: Sphagnum isoviitae: There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
sphaigne d’Isoviita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Sphagnaceae.