English (Mosses and Related Plants)
drooping-leaved beard-moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Pottiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
trichostome à feuilles recourbées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Pottiaceae.