English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Tortula nevadensis [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Pottiaceae.
OBS: Tortula nevadensis: There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
tortule édentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Pottiaceae.