English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. compacta [correct, Latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Leskeaceae.
OBS: Pseudoleskea radicosa var. compacta: There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
leskée compacte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Leskeaceae.