English (Mosses and Related Plants)
acrocarpous [correct]
DEF: Referring to a moss (Bryophyta) having the sporophyte at the end of a stem.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
acrocarpe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une mousse(Bryophyta) dont le sporophyte se trouve à l'extrémité d’une tige ou d’une branche principale.