English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Labrador bryum moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Bryaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
bryum du Labrador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Bryaceae.