English (Mosses and Related Plants)
olive beard moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyte) of the family Pottiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
pixie à feuilles décurrentes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Pottiaceae.