English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Helodium blandowii var. helodioides [correct, Latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Thuidiaceae.
OBS: Helodium blandowii var. helodioides: There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
hélodie étalée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Bryophyta) de la famille des Thuidiaceae.