English (Pulleys and Belts)
long-life belt
CONT: Long-life belt. Poly Chain GT synchronous polyurethane belt resists petroleum-based cutting fluids and lubricants, is lightweight, abrasion-resistant, durable, and operational at extremes temperatures.
French (Poulies et courroies)
courroie longue durée [feminine noun]
CONT: Courroie longue durée. Fabriquée en polychloroprène résistant à l'abrasion avec un câble robuste en fibre de verre, cette courroie est conçue pour des applications nécessitant un positionnement de haute précision, un fonctionnement silencieux et une transmission compacte.