English (Telecommunications Facilities)
communications closet [correct]
DEF: A physically secure distribution closet for the data and communications wiring, required for every 90m of wiring length on each floor.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
armoire de communications [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armoire de distribution protégée pour le câble de transmission des données et des télécommunications devant être installée tous les 90 m de câblage et à chaque étage.