English (Telecommunications)
in both directions of transmission
OBS: To compensate cable attenuation in ... both directions of transmission.
French (Télécommunications)
dans les deux sens de transmission
OBS: À compenser l'affaiblissement du câble [...] dans les deux sens de transmission.