English (Field Artillery)
combustible cartridge rack
OBS: The rack is part of the loading system on the French 155 mm self-propelled gun.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
panier à douilles combustibles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le panier fait partie du système de chargement automatique du canon automoteur français de 155 mm.