English (Weapon Systems; Military Transportation)
wheeled carriage [correct]
CONT: The wheeled carriage will be used to transport an assembled 120 mm mortar and associated basic issue items. [It] will be used by motorized infantry units in the towed configuration.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Transport militaire)
affût mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] inspectez les systèmes d’armes de la tourelle, incluant : a. le canon automatique de 25 mm M242; b. la C6 [...] et les mitrailleuses montées sur affût mobile [...]