English (Guns (Land Forces))
shell stowage rack
OBS: The rack is part of the loading system in the French 155 mm self-propelled gun.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
panier à obus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le panier fait partie du dispositif de chargement dans le canon automoteur français de 155 mm.