English (Guns (Land Forces))
tracked self-propelled gun [correct]
CONT: ... the most recent artillery weapon delivered to the Swedish Army was a tracked SP [self-propelled] gun, the Bofors L/50.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon automoteur chenillé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'on relève, parmi les armes d’artillerie récemment livrées à l'Armée de Terre, un canon automoteur chenillé, le Bofors L/50.