English (Guns (Land Forces))
induction loop [correct]
CONT: Communication with the gun crew is by means of an induction loop in conjunction with fixed microphones and special headsets.
OBS: This loop is in the Abbot self-propelled gun.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
circuit fermé à induction [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour se parler entre eux, les membres de l’équipage disposent d’un circuit fermé à induction, de microphones fixes et de casques d’écoute spéciaux.
OBS: Ce circuit se trouve dans le canon automoteur Abbot.