English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
punt gun [correct]
DEF: A smooth-bored gun firing a large charge of shot fixed on a swivel in a punt and used in killing waterfowl.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
canardière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fusil de gros calibre, ou petit canon, placé à l'avant d’une barque et jadis utilisé pour chasser les canards.
DEF: Long fusil pour tirer les canards sauvages.