English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
peacetime off-shore patrol [correct]
CONT: For peacetime off-shore patrol duties, a 76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid gun is carried forward, and an interception boat and launching crane are carried on the after deck.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
patrouilleur offshore du temps de paix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En configuration de patrouilleur offshore du temps de paix(celle du Flyvefisken tête de série), le Standard Flex 300 est armé d’un canon de 76 mm Oto Melara Super Rapid à l'avant.