English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Breadmaking)
carob powder [correct]
CONT: Carob powder is the perfect natural alternative to cocoa. Richer in calcium and fiber, carob also does not contain the stimulants found naturally in cocoa, such as caffeine and theobromine.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Boulangerie)
poudre de caroube [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poudre de caroube est le parfait substitut naturel au cacao. Plus riche en calcium et en fibres que le cacao, elle a aussi l'avantage de ne pas contenir les stimulants propres à ce dernier, tels que la caféine ou la théobromine.