English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ulnaris lateralis muscle [correct]
DEF: [The] muscle ... flexor to the carpus of the horse.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
muscle ulnaire latéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle [... ] fléchisseur du carpe.