English (Muscles and Tendons)
radiocapitate ligament [correct]
CONT: The radiocapitate ligament transmits dorsiflexion forces to the scaphoid but limits movement of the mobile column so that complete perilunate dislocation is rare.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament radio-grand os [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ligament radio-grand os est le seul lien direct entre le radius et la deuxième rangée du carpe. Il sert de support au col du scaphoïde qui s’étend et se fléchit sur lui.