English (Aquaculture)
egg collector [correct]
DEF: An artificial substrate used for the spawning of fish eggs in certain species such as carp.
French (Aquaculture)
collecteur d'œufs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substrat artificiel utilisé pour la ponte d’œufs chez certaines espèces de poissons, telles que la carpe.