English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
reverse Barton fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the volar articular surface of the radius, with associated volar displacement of the carpus on the radius.
OBS: A reverse Barton fracture is a Smith's fracture with an intraarticular component.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de Letenneur [correct, feminine noun]; fracture de Rhea-Barton inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture marginale de la face palmaire de l'extrémité distale du radius avec déplacement palmaire du carpe.