English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
hydrant key and bar
DEF: A tool used to open a hydrant and turn on the valve.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
clé de manœuvre de poteau [feminine noun]
DEF: Barre métallique [...] à traverse fixe destinée à manœuvrer les poteaux d’incendie à l'aide d’un carré femelle pour carré mâle.