English (Skating)
triple half loop [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, makes three turns in the air and lands on the LBI edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
triple demi boucle [feminine noun]
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer trois révolutions dans les airs à partir d’une carre DARE avec retour sur la carre GARI. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.