English (Lamps)
low pressure mercury vapour lamp [correct]; low pressure mercury lamp [correct]
DEF: Mercury vapour lamp, with or without a coating of phosphor, in which during operation the partial pressure of the vapour does not exceed 102 newtons per square metre (0.001 atmosphere).
French (Lampes)
lampe à vapeur de mercure à basse pression [correct, feminine noun]; lampe à mercure à basse pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à vapeur de mercure, revêtue ou non d’une substance fluorescente, dans laquelle la pression partielle de la vapeur est inférieure à 102 newtons par mètre carré(0, 001 atmosphère) pendant le fonctionnement.