English (Silviculture)
cup [correct]; rosin pot
DEF: A receptacle, generally of earthenware (i.e. a "pot") or of galvanized iron sheeting ... that is hung below or on the face, for catching the oleoresin.
French (Sylviculture)
crot [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; pot de gemmage [masculine noun]; godet [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit récipient en poterie ou métal placé au bas d’une carre pour recevoir la résine.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
pote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente que recoge la miera durante la resinación.