English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
marker-based tracking [correct]; marker tracking [correct]
CONT: … ARToolkit library is used for marker-based tracking in real scenes … Large markers are used for large virtual objects, such as furniture … Using large markers makes the recognition and registration easier and more reliable. With large markers, online consumers can bring virtual furniture or other large virtual products into their homes, and view it in a farther distance. Otherwise it will bring more instability since marker tracking is based on computer vision technology.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
suivi par marqueur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le suivi par marqueur a été grandement popularisé par l'outil ARToolkit […] Un marqueur […] est une image avec de fortes contraintes […] Elle possède les caractéristiques suivantes : l'image est carrée, sa dimension est connue dans la scène réelle, elle est en noir et blanc, elle est entourée d’une épaisse bande noire, et elle possède un identifiant unique au centre du carré.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
seguimiento de marcadores cuadrados [correct, masculine noun]; seguimiento de marcadores [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] es necesario estimar la posición y orientación de la cámara con respecto al mundo real y viceversa. La combinación de posición y orientación es llamada "pose" y en este caso se utilizaron dos técnicas de seguimiento o "tracking": seguimiento de marcadores cuadrados (marker-based tracking) y seguimiento de características naturales (markerless).