English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Airedale terrier [correct]; Airedale [correct, noun]
CONT: Airedales have short and wiry fur that comes in black and tan or grizzle (a mix of dark and light hairs) and tan, and they have dark eyes.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
airedale-terrier [correct, masculine noun]; airedale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Race canine d’origine anglaise, de type terrier, de grande taille, à pelage noir et feu d’aspect rugueux, à long museau carré et à oreilles tombantes, que l'on a d’abord utilisée comme chien de chasse.