English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
shaped ships' window [correct]
DEF: Any ships' window not round, rectangular or square.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
fenêtre de forme spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout sabord ni rond, ni rectangulaire, ni carré.