English (Sheet Metal Working)
square-to-round [correct, officially approved]
OBS: square-to-round: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
carré à rond [adjective, officially approved]
OBS: carré à rond : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).