English (Metal Joining Processes - Various; Sheet Metal Working)
square-to-round fitting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: square-to-round fitting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Procédés divers d'assemblage des métaux; Travail des tôles)
raccord carré à rond [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord carré à rond : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).