English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
inline skating rink [correct]; in-line skating rink [correct]; in-line skating track [correct]
CONT: Here's an inline skating rink (open during winter months) for skating fans in Minneapolis.
CONT: The park also offers an in-line skating for casual, rental or league use.
CONT: The Surrey Recreation Department challenged young people to become involved in designing Bear Creek Park. As a result they ended up with a skateboarding area, a climbing wall, an in-line skating track and a sports box with a half-court.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
piste de patinage à roues alignées [correct, feminine noun]; piste de patin à roues alignées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quels types de soutien, d’activités ou de programmes pourraient aider les jeunes à éviter les ennuis? (Par exemple, un centre pour adolescents ou une piste de patin à roues alignées, un programme de réadaptation pour les jeunes, des occasions d’emploi, etc.)?
CONT: Le service récréatif de Surrey avait invité les jeunes à participer à la conception du parc Bear Creek. Résultat : ces derniers pourront jouir d’un planchodrome, d’un mur d’escalade, d’une piste de patinage à roues alignées et d’un carré de jeu avec un demi-court.