English (Pipes and Fittings)
blowoff pressure
CONT: A tradesperson should ensure the pressure rating of the piping to be installed is greater than the safety valve blowoff pressure, which is normally working pressure + 10 to 25 psi on the receiver and water pressure + 10 psi on the aftercooler.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
pression de consigne [feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut toujours s’assurer que la pression d’épreuve de la tuyauterie est supérieure à la pression de consigne de la soupape de sûreté, soit la pression de service du réseau plus 10 à 25 lb/po[ carré] au réservoir et, dans le cas du circuit de refroidissement, la pression de l'eau plus 10 lb/po[ carré] au refroidisseur.