English (Skating)
mohawk [correct]; Mo [correct]; Mohawk [correct]
DEF: A turn from forward to backward (or backward to forward) from one foot to the other in which the curve of the exit edge continues the curve of the entry edge.
OBS: A "Mohawk" or "Mo" is a dance step in figure skating.
French (Patinage)
mohawk [correct, masculine noun]; Mo [correct, masculine noun]; Mohawk [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virage de l'avant à l'arrière ou vice versa en passant d’un pied à l'autre au cours duquel la courbe de la carre de sortie poursuit la courbe de la carre d’entrée.
OBS: Un «Mohawk» ou «Mo» est un pas de danse en patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
mohawk [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viraje en el que el patinador cambia la orientación del cuerpo hacia adelante o hacia atrás y el pie con el que se desplaza, sin cambiar de filo.