English (Skating)
rocker [correct]
DEF: A turn from forward to backward, the first part of which is a three-turn and the second part is a bracket; at the top of the turn, the skater changes from one circle to the other without changing edges.
French (Patinage)
rocker [masculine noun]
CONT: Le «rocker» est un trois sans changement de carre; la carre de sortie est donc identique à la carre d’entrée. La pointe de retournement se situe à l'intérieur de la courbe d’entrée. Il y a une rotation du buste à l'entrée du bec et une contre-rotation [...] à la sortie du bec.
Spanish (Patinaje)
rocker [masculine noun]
DEF: Viraje efectuado sobre un mismo pie en el que el patinador cambia el trazado y la orientación del desplazamiento (hacia adelante o hacia atrás), sin cambiar de filo, haciendo una leve desviación hacia el interior justo en el momento del giro.