English (Computer Graphics)
parametric modeler [correct]; curved-surface modeler [correct]
DEF: A modeler in which the polygonal net of an object becomes a mesh, known as a patch, with even more checkpoints, and at least four or more connected lines for each surface.
French (Infographie)
modeleur paramétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modeleur dans lequel le réseau de polygones d’un objet devient une maille appelée carreau avec des points de contrôles supplémentaires et au moins quatre lignes connectées pour chaque surface.