English (Ceramics (Industries))
ceramics and tiles [correct, plural]
CONT: Kaolin mining is another possibility for the future of Atlantic Canadian mining. Industrial applications of the mineral such as the manufacture of paper, ceramics and tiles, rubber and pottery make it an interesting new endeavor for the Musquodoboit Valley.
French (Céramique (Industries))
céramiques et carreaux [plural]
CONT: EGE SERAMIK Ceram Trading France Filiale France [...] spécialisé dans les revêtements de sols et murs, dallages, faïences, céramiques et carreaux.