English (Natural Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Exterior Covering Materials)
double-out bullnose [correct]; bullnose corner [correct]; double-out bullnose tile; bullnose corner tile
DEF: A type of bullnose trim with a convex radius on two adjacent edges.
CONT: Bullnose is a term used to describe rounded-edge tile. ... A double-out bullnose has two rounded edges for finishing off the corner of a tile section.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Revêtements intérieurs; Revêtements extérieurs)
carreau à deux bords arrondis [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] carreaux de céramique [...] Rebord : deux bords arrondis.