English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Construction)
glaze [correct, verb]
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Construction)
vitrer [correct]
OBS: Installer des carreaux dans un châssis, une porte ou un toit.
Spanish (Materiales vidriados (Construcción); Construcción)
vidriar [correct]