English (Walls and Partitions)
wet-type construction [correct]
CONT: Wet-type construction. Plaster finishes may consist of materials partly or completely prepared in the field or of prefabricated sheet (dry-type construction).
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloisons maçonnées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Cloisons maçonnées. En briques ou en carreaux de plâtre, elles comportent en général une ossature en poteaux rainurés en bois ou en métal entre lesquels sont maçonnés les briques ou les carreaux(...)