English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
three-light fixed sash [correct]; 3-light fixed sash
CONT: There are three original window types featured in the building: 3/3 double hung steel sash, 3-light pivot topped by a 3-light fixed sash, and 3-light fixed sash topped by a 3-light pivot.
OBS: pane: A flat sheet of glass, cut to size for glazing a window, door, etc.; often of small size ... once installed, the pane is referred to as a light or windowlight.
OBS: sash, window sash: Any framework of a window; may be movable or fixed; may slide in a vertical plane (as in a double-hung window) or may be pivoted (as in a casement window) ...
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
chassis fixe à trois carreaux [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Une fenêtre peut être formée d’un ou de plusieurs châssis, dont certains peuvent être mobiles et d’autres fixes. Par exemple, une fenêtre à guillotine double possède généralement deux châssis mobiles, tandis qu'une fenêtre à guillotine simple n’ en possède qu'un seul(fig. 10). Un châssis peut être divisé en deux carreaux(vitres) ou plus, maintenus par des meneaux et des montants [...]
OBS: carreau : Nom souvent donné aux vitres de petite dimension. [...] chassis : Cadre rectangulaire mobile (parfois fixe), vitré ou non [...]