English (Road Traffic; Signalling (Road Transport))
approach [correct]
DEF: The movements of traffic entering an intersection from a single direction.
French (Circulation routière; Signalisation routière)
approche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mouvements de circulation entrant dans un carrefour et provenant d’une même direction.