English (Road Networks)
channelyzed intersection [correct]
DEF: An at-grade intersection in which traffic is directed into definite paths by islands.
CONT: Where traffic entering an intersection is directed into definite paths, this design feature is termed a channelized intersection
OBS: channelyzed intersection: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
carrefour à voies présélectionnées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: carrefour à voies présélectionnées : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.