English (Oil Production; Petroleum Technology)
froth treatment facilities [plural]
OBS: facilities: term rarely used in the singular (facility).
French (Production pétrolière; Technologie pétrolière)
installations de traitement des mousses [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Projet de traitement des sables pétrolifères. [Source :Carrefour technologique, juillet 1995, p. 15. ]