English (Road Networks)
grade intersection [correct]; intersection at grade; at-grade intersection; at-grade junction; single-level intersection [see observation]
DEF: An intersection ... where all roadways cross or join at the same level.
OBS: for "single-level intersection": The term "single-level intersection" is used mainly in Great Britain.
French (Réseaux routiers)
carrefour à niveau [correct, masculine noun]; croisement à niveau [correct, masculine noun]; carrefour plan [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de deux voies convergentes qui se croisent au même niveau, en un point où ne peut passer qu’un seul véhicule à la fois.
OBS: [Carrefour dans lequel] il n’ existe aucune dénivellation de courants [...]