English (Genitourinary Tract)
prostatic bed [correct]
CONT: The prostatic bed is a highly vascular area. Following surgery, clots form that may obstruct urinary drainage, leading to urinary retention and increased pressure on this highly vascular area, subsequently causing hemorrhage.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
loge prostatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loge prostatique est une loge cellulo-fibreuse inextensible, située à la partie antérieure de la zone viscérale du pelvis. [Elle] renferme essentiellement la prostate, glande génitale masculine constituant le carrefour des voies urinaires et génitales.