English (Floors and Ceilings; Photography)
resistant to chemicals
OBS: the ideal floor should be resistant to photographic chemicals, and to staining, watertight, durable, non-slipping when wet
French (Planchers et plafonds; Photographie)
inaltérable à l'action des produits chimiques
OBS: le sol(...) peut être constitué par un revêtement de carrelage céramique, de matière plastique, qui se révèle--et se nettoie sans peine.