English (IT Security)
logical virus [correct]
DEF: A program that not only modifies its host's program, but deletes it and replaces it as well.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus logique [masculine noun]
DEF: Virus qui ne se contente pas de modifier son programme hôte, mais qui le détruit et le remplace carrément.