English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Cinematography)
A level grant [correct]
OBS: A level grants are available to recognized filmmakers with established careers. (Film Grants - Ontario Arts Council).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Cinématographie)
subvention de niveau A [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les subventions de niveau A sont offertes aux cinéastes reconnus dont la carrière artistique est bien établie.