English (Decision-Making Process)
co-ordinative responsibility [correct]
CONT: ... Such players might include reactive career officials attempting to maintain the status quo, proactive change agents in the permanent civil service, and party-political officials given collaborative, co-ordinative or line responsibilities ...
French (Processus décisionnel)
responsabilité de coordination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Il pouvait s’agir de fonctionnaires de carrière "passifs "qui tentaient de conserver le statu quo, d’agents du changement proactifs de la fonction publique, et d’agents politiques à qui l'on avait confié des responsabilités hiérarchiques, de coordination ou de collaboration [...]