English (Training of Personnel)
career pattern [correct]
DEF: Sequence of occupations of an individual or groups of individuals.
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
orientation des carrières [correct, feminine noun]; orientation de la carrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orientation de la carrière : terme employé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.