English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
mine-resistant floor pan [correct]
CONT: The Saker uses a tubular space-frame construction with a mine-resistant floor pan to protect the crew.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
plancher antimine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le châssis tubulaire non carrossé est doté d’un plancher antimine.