English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
cosmic structure [correct]
CONT: It [the Canadian Hydrogen Intensity Mapping Experiment] will map the distribution of neutral hydrogen to produce a three-dimensional map of cosmic structure over the largest volume of the universe ever observed.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
structure cosmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet [Canadian Hydrogen Intensity Mapping Experiment(expérience canadienne de cartographie de l'hydrogène) ] consistera à cartographier l'hydrogène neutre afin de produire une carte tridimentionnelle de la structure cosmique.