English (Corporate Management)
value stream [correct]
CONT: A value stream is an end-to-end collection of activities that creates a result for a customer. The value stream has a clear goal: to satisfy or to delight the customer. ... A value chain disaggregates a firm into its strategically relevant activities in order to understand the behavior of costs and the existing and potential sources of differentiation. It enables the firm to gain a competitive advantage by performing these strategic activities more cheaply or better than its competitors. ... the BA [business architecture] is composed of integrated value streams. ... With a business architecture built with integrated value streams, you can build a value chain ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise)
flux de valeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Vous avez démarré une démarche d’amélioration continue et vous ne voyez pas encore de résultats financiers tangibles. Ou encore, vous comptez en démarrer une. Dans un cas comme dans l'autre, si vous souhaitez rentabiliser au plus vite votre temps et celui de vos collaborateurs, vous devez prioriser vos activités d’amélioration continue. La solution? Faire un plan d’amélioration avec la cartographie de la chaîne de valeur [...] Grâce à ce cours, soyez enfin capable de voir les flux de valeur complets de votre organisation [...] avec des lunettes à valeur ajoutée.