English (Sociology of Medicine)
windshield survey [correct]
DEF: ... an informal survey where the health professional drives around the community/area they are researching, and records his/her observations.
CONT: A windshield survey and a literature review are prepared by clinical groups ... Students complete an additional asset mapping assignment to demonstrate their understanding of population health community assessment.
French (Sociologie de la médecine)
enquête superficielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une enquête superficielle et une analyse documentaire sont préparées par des groupes cliniques [...] Les étudiantes réalisent une cartographie des atouts [supplémentaires] afin de démontrer leur compréhension de l'évaluation de la santé de la population de la collectivité.
OBS: L’enquête est menée à partir d’un véhicule.