English (Cartography; Applications of Automation; Plant and Crop Production)
agricultural drone mapping [correct]; agriculture drone mapping [correct]
CONT: True orthophoto generation is an important step in agricultural drone mapping. Farmers can make use of high-resolution drone maps with fields' boundary and vegetation information for monitoring and surveying the farmlands and consequently making improved decisions for better crop production.
French (Cartographie; Automatisation et applications; Cultures (Agriculture))
cartographie agricole par drone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un drone agricole est un drone spécifiquement conçu pour soutenir les agriculteurs dans leurs tâches quotidiennes. [...] L'ajout d’un capteur multispectral permet la réalisation d’une cartographie agricole par drone. De ce fait, les agriculteurs peuvent identifier les zones propices à la plantation, superviser les récoltes ou surveiller les animaux de manière plus efficace.