English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Physical Geography)
coastal zone sensitivity assessment [correct]
CONT: Thematic maps of tidal and near-shore terrestrial areas provide a basis for coastal zone sensitivity assessment and for other applications such as military reconnaissance mapping.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Géographie physique)
évaluation de la sensibilité des côtes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes thématiques des marées et des terres littorales constituent une base pour l'évaluation de la sensibilité des côtes et pour d’autres applications comme la cartographie de reconnaissance militaire.