English (Cartography)
volunteered geographic information [correct]; VGI [correct]
CONT: The evidence of volunteered geographic information (or VGI) is now visible across the Web supporting collaborative social networking applications like Open Street Map, GeoCommons and others, influencing crowdsourcing strategies of Google Maps ...
French (Cartographie)
cartographie participative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'émergence de la cartographie participative est maintenant visible sur l'ensemble du Web supportant les applications comme Open Street Map, GeoCommons et autres, influençant les stratégies d’approvisionnement par les usagers de Google Maps [...]