English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
talent mapping [correct]
CONT: Talent mapping is a strategic service that is used by businesses to plan for short, medium and long-term talent acquisition. Talent mapping is a technique that charts individuals' skills and abilities, assesses their performance and potential and matches them with human resources planning strategies to balance an organization's talent and needs. Talent mapping enables an organization to determine strategies for future talent acquisition, including internal promotions, likely short- and long-term talent acquisition needs and development of existing talent to meet future talent needs.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
cartographie des compétences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cartographie des compétences sert à définir les compétences clés, nécessaires pour chaque poste au sein de l'entreprise. Une entreprise qui sait de quelles compétences elle a besoin et qui sait les trouver possédera un avantage concurrentiel évident. Établir sa cartographie des compétences permet de disposer d’un outil d’aide à la décision en matière de recrutement, mobilité interne, plan de développement des compétences, détection des potentiels.