English (Cartography; Education (General))
community learning assets mapping [correct]; community learning asset mapping [correct]
CONT: The community learning assets mapping is an important beginning step in the community development process...Asset mapping enables communities to identify individuals, organizations and institutions (for example: community colleges, libraries, informal learning networks) that can be engaged as partners or resources in developing a skills and learning strategy as part of a broader community-based skills and learning agenda.
CONT: Community Learning Asset Mapping -Canada's Skills & Learning Agenda.
French (Cartographie; Pédagogie (Généralités))
cartographie des actifs d'apprentissage communautaire [correct, feminine noun]; cartographie des actifs d'apprentissage de la collectivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cartographie des actifs d’apprentissage de la collectivité est une première étape importante du processus de développement communautaire. [...] La cartographie des actifs permet aux collectivités d’apprenants d’identifier les personnes, les organismes et les établissements(par exemple, les collèges communautaires, les bibliothèques et les réseaux d’apprentissage informel) qui peuvent être recrutés comme partenaires ou qui peuvent servir de ressource pour le projet.