English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
energy management system [correct]
CONT: The Verdi programme also includes the installation of modern data management and display equipment (including automatic map updating, energy management systems and common crew stations).
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
système de gestion de l'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme Verdi a également comporté l'installation d’un système moderne de gestion et d’affichage des données, avec notamment une mise à jour automatique de la cartographie et une gestion de l'énergie.