English (Modelling (Mathematics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydroacoustic map [correct]
CONT: The hydroacoustic maps contained in the report ... show precisely the location and horizontal dimensions of the mounds formed on the sea floor as the result of the disposal of dredged material during the previous two years.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cartographie hydroacoustique [feminine noun]
CONT: La cartographie hydroacoustique [...] révèle avec précision les positions et les dimensions horizontales des monticules formés sur le fond à la suite des déversements effectués au cours des deux dernières années.