English (Industrial Standardization; Research Experiments in Space)
product requirement
CONT: The SAR [synthetic aperture radar] instrument and mission parameters as well as the data/information product requirements for [RADARSAT-3] are derived from geophysical information needed for resource management, environment monitoring and mapping.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
exigence relative aux produits [feminine noun]
CONT: Les caractéristiques du [SAR(radar à antenne synthétique) ] et de la mission ainsi que les exigences relatives aux données et produits de [RADARSAT-3] découlent de l'information géophysique dont on a besoin en aménagement des ressources, en surveillance de l'environnement et en cartographie.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Trabajos de investigación en el espacio)
requisitos del producto [correct, masculine noun, plural]