English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral mapping [correct]
CONT: Completed in 1999, this national road network is designed for electoral mapping, for making the National Register of Electors more accessible to other jurisdictions, and for readjusting electoral boundaries after the 2001 decennial census.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
cartographie électorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Achevé en 1999, ce réseau routier national sert à la cartographie électorale, rend le Registre national des électeurs plus accessible aux autres administrations et facilitera le redécoupage des circonscriptions après le recensement décennal de 2001.