English (Spacecraft)
real-time position device [correct]
CONT: However, the accuracy (prediction and reconstitution) of orbital control parameters will be based on geometrical accuracy of mapping requirements and other applications. This may require real-time on-board position/monitoring devices.
French (Engins spatiaux)
dispositif de pilotage en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, la précision nécessaire(prévision et reconstitution) des paramètres de pilotage sera fondée sur la précision géométrique souhaitée en cartographie et dans d’autres applications. Il pourrait falloir doter le satellite de dispositifs de pilotage et de surveillance en temps réel.