English (Pastries)
choux au craquelin [correct]
CONT: Choux au craquelin is a dessert made with choux pastry, and topped with a thin cookie disc called craquelin. The craquelin is made with a mix of butter, sugar and flour – just like pie or shortcrust pastry.
French (Pâtisserie)
chou craquelin [correct, masculine noun]; chou au craquelin [masculine noun]
OBS: En pâtisserie, le craquelin est un mélange de beurre demi-sel, sucre cassonade et farine qui s’ajoute sur la pâte à choux avant cuisson.