English (Recipes)
sucre à la crème [correct]
DEF: Type of brown sugar fudge made of brown sugar, flour, milk, cream and butter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sucre à la crème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Friandise faite de cassonade, sucre blanc, farine, lait crème et vanille.