English (Genetics)
ring chromosome [correct]; r [correct]
DEF: A chromosome in which both ends have been lost (deletion) and the two broken ends have reunited to form a ring.
French (Génétique)
chromosome en anneau [correct, masculine noun]; chromosome annulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chromosome dont les deux extrémités ont fusionné pour former un cercle, par suite d’une cassure et de la perte des télomères.
Spanish (Genética)
cromosoma circular [masculine noun]