English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
aggressor [correct]; bottom canopy [correct]
CONT: ... your introduction to CRW (canopy relative work) should be with an instructor .... At first you will be the high man and the 'target' and your instructor will be the 'aggressor', approaching you from below.
CONT: The target should stabilize with the aggressor off to one side, low, on the same heading and inside his radius of turn, then fly in a very slow turn toward the aggressor ... Aggressor (bottom canopy) approaches in full-flight mode from behind and about 10-15 ft. below.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
voile du bas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durant un inter, à part une cassure, tout dégonflement ou passage de la(les) voile(s) du bas au-dessus des épaules du(des) parachutiste(s) du haut n’ est pas pénalisé.