English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
National Defence Command Centre watch [correct, officially approved]; NDCC Watch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: National Defence Command Centre watch; NDCC Watch: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
poste du Centre de commande de la défense nationale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Poste CCDN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Poste CCDN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste du Centre de commande de la défense nationale; Poste CCDN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.