English (Training of Personnel; National and International Security; Air Safety)
emergency response training
CONT: From reviews of Cameco's Emergency Planning and Control Manual, Control Board staff concluded that the document contains the essential elements required in an emergency plan. These include emergency planning; emergency preparedness organization; response organization with on-site and off-site capabilities; emergency response training; emergency equipment and facilities ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
formation du personnel d'intervention [feminine noun]
CONT: L'examen du Manuel de planification et de contrôle en cas d’urgence de Cameco a permis aux agents de la CCEA de conclure que le document contient les éléments essentiels d’un plan de mesures d’urgence. Cela comprend la planification d’urgence, l'organisation des mesures d’urgence, l'organisation de l'intervention sur le site et hors site, la formation du personnel d’intervention, les équipements et installations d’urgence [...]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Seguridad nacional e internacional; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
capacitación del personal de emergencia [feminine noun]