English (Forms Design)
Board Member Document
CONT: Anyone may apply to the Board to receive Board Member Documents (BMDs) pertaining to particular issues coming before the [Atomic Energy Control] Board. Requests for BMDs should be made to the Office of Public Information, which maintains standing mailing lists.
French (Imprimés et formules)
document à l'intention des commissaires [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir un ou plusieurs des BMD(document à l'intention des commissaires) se rapportant aux questions à l'étude, il suffit d’adresser sa demande au Bureau d’information publique de la CCEA, qui tient à jour des listes d’envoi.