English (Counter-Measures (Military operations))
conventional counter-force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCF [correct, NATO, standardized]; conventional counterforce [correct]; CCF [correct]; CCF
OBS: conventional counter-force; CCF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
contre-force conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contre-force conventionnelle; CCF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.