English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
official probe sample [correct]
DEF: Sample taken by bag trier, hand probe, or pneumatic probe as per CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] guidelines.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
échantillon officiel prélevé par sonde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon prélevé à l'aide d’une sonde à sacs, d’une sonde manuelle ou d’une sonde pneumatique conformément aux lignes directrices de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains].
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
muestra oficial por sondeo [feminine noun]