English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Transport of Goods; Milling and Cereal Industries)
apportioned weight [correct]
DEF: The official weight assigned by CGC (Canadian Grain Commission) management to carriers involved in a mix at unload whereas the scaled weights do not reflect the true unload weights of the individual carriers (Weighing Operations Manual).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transport de marchandises; Minoterie et céréales)
poids réparti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids officiel attribué par la direction de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains] à des transporteurs dont le déchargement fait partie d’un mélange alors que les poids proportionnés ne reflètent pas les véritables poids de déchargement des transporteurs individuels(Manuel des opérations de pesée).