English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
official grading [correct]
DEF: [A] grading conducted by an inspector of the CGC on an unofficial sample.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
classement officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classement d’un échantillon non officiel de grain effectué par un inspecteur de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains].
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
clasificación oficial [correct, feminine noun]