English (Training of Personnel)
executive learning [correct]
CONT: Executive learning. ... Our executive learning programs help business executives learn about the opportunities and challenges of e-business. They are designed to teach business executives about the business impact of technology, not the technical details of [Internet] operations. They focus on real business issues underlying the digital revolution and how companies can create new growth and value by using digital technologies and the [Internet].
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage pour cadres supérieurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contribuer à l'élaboration d’un programme de gestion pour la fonction publique. Ce qui sera attesté par [...] l'établissement de normes de qualité pour les programmes d’apprentissage du CCG [Centre canadien de gestion], et l'élaboration et l'application d’un cadre qui permettra une évaluation complète de l'efficacité du CCG en tant qu'établissement d’apprentissage pour cadres supérieurs.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
aprendizaje para ejecutivos [correct, masculine noun]