English (Communication and Information Management)
CGC Staff Bulletin [correct]
CONT: [A] short message sent to CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] staff by management.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bulletin du personnel de la CCG [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Court message transmis aux employés de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains] par la direction.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.