English (IT Security)
CCI assembly [correct]
DEF: A device, approved as CCI, embodying a cryptographic logic or other COMSEC device that performs the entire COMSEC function, but is dependent upon the host equipment to operate.
French (Sécurité des TI)
ensemble CCI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif, agréé comme CCI, contenant une logique cryptographique ou un autre dispositif COMSEC qui remplit toute la fonction COMSEC, mais dépend de l'équipement d’accueil pour fonctionner.