English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
technical parameter
CONT: Correlations were sought ... between costs and certain technical parameters, such as spacecraft weight, types of launch vehicle and size of earth-station antennas.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
paramètre technique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les principaux points du rapport adopté par le CCIR, sur les paramètres techniques dont il convient de tenir compte pour la radiodiffusion directe par satellites.