English (Intelligence (Military))
commander's critical information request [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCIR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commander's critical information request; CCIR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
demande d'information critique soumise par le commandant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCIR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande d’information critique soumise par le commandant; CCIR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.