English (Telecommunications)
permissible interference [correct]
DEF: Observed or predicted interference which complies with quantitative interference and sharing criteria contained in the Radio Regulations or in Recommendations of the CCIR or in regional agreements as provided for in the Radio Regulations.
French (Télécommunications)
brouillage admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: brouillage, observé au prévu, qui satisfait aux critères quantitatifs de brouillage et de partage fixés dans le Règlement des radiocommunications ou dans les Avis du CCIR ou encore dans les accords régionaux, comme prévu dans le Règlement des Radiocommunications.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
interferencia admisible [feminine noun]