English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
DS-1 [correct]
DEF: A CCITT standard that describes a service transmitting 2,048 kilobits per second, equivalent to 30 DS-0 channels.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
DS-1 [correct]
DEF: Une norme CCITT qui décrit un service à 2 Mbps, équivalent à 30 canaux RNIS SO.