English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
X.400 [correct]
DEF: The CCITT designation for an international electronic-mail distribution system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
X.400 [correct, masculine noun]; protocole X.400 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le standard CCITT pour un système de messagerie électronique internationale.