English (Climatology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
climate simulation model [correct]
CONT: CCCma [Canadian Centre for Climate Modelling and Analysis] has developed a number of climate simulation models for climate prediction, study of climate change and variability, and to better understand the various processes which govern our climate system.
French (Climatologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de simulation du climat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CCmaC [Centre canadien de la modélisation et de l'analyse climatique] a mis au point plusieurs modèles de simulation du climat afin de prévoir le climat, d’en étudier les changements et la variabilité et de mieux comprendre les divers mécanismes qui régissent notre système climatique.