English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
electronic support radar warning system [correct]
CONT: For coastal defence and special operations, the Cyclone-class have a Sperry Rascar surface search radar and a Wesmar hull-mounted active high frequency sonar, flir and electronic support radar warning systems.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
ensemble CCME/alarme radar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Destinés à la défense côtière et aux opérations spéciales, les patrouilleurs de la classe Cyclone sont équipés d’un radar de veille surface Sperry Rascar, d’un sonar de coque HF actif Wesmar, d’un flir et d’un ensemble CCME/alarme radar.