English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
carburizing powder [correct]
CONT: In carburizing furnaces, the material which is to be case-hardened is packed in a carburizing powder (...)
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
cément en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les fours de cémentation, la charge à cémenter est disposée dans des caisses ou pots, remplis de cément en poudre(...)