English (Zinc (Metallurgy))
sherardizing [correct]
DEF: Coating iron with zinc by tumbling the article in powdered zinc at about 250-375 ° C.
French (Zinc (Métallurgie))
shérardisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cémentation par le zinc de pièces d’acier ou de fonte.
OBS: du nom de l’inventeur Sherard O. Cowper-Coles [...]
Spanish (Cinc (Metalurgia))
sherardización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que pequeños materiales de hierro o acero son recubiertos de polvo de zinc.