English (Metal Quenching)
carbonitrided [correct]
OBS: to carbonitride: to treat (an iron alloy) by heating in a gaseous atmosphere of such composition that carbon and nitrogen are absorbed and then cooling in such a way as to produce case hardening.
French (Trempe (Métal))
carbonitruré [correct]
DEF: Qui a subi un traitement de carbonation ou de cémentation par le carbone et l’azote.
CONT: Une étude systématique de l'usure de coussinets fabriqués à partir d’alliages différents vis-à-vis d’arbres de transmission en acier trempé, cémenté, carbonitruré, revêtu de chrome, etc...
Spanish (Templado de metales)
carbonitrurado