English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
Cercospora [correct, Latin]
CONT: Cercospora is a genus of ascomycete fungi. Most species of this genus cause plant diseases, and form leaf spots.
OBS: Cercospora: There is no commun name to refer to this genus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
Cercospora [correct, Latin]
CONT: Cercospora [...] est un genre de champignons ascomycètes. Diverses espèces de ce genre sont les agents de maladies des plantes, se manifestant souvent sous forme de taches foliaires.
OBS: Cercospora : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Enfermedades de las plantas)
Cercospora [Latin]
OBS: Agente causal de enfermedades como la viruela y el manchón foliar.